COSMETIC INGREDIENTS
 
Anti-Dandruff Agent
BISPYRITHIONE Anti-dandruff shampoo
CLIMBAZOLE It is a high efficiency bactericide, and widely used in personal care
HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE Anti-dandruff shampoo
KETOCONAZOLE It is anti fungus agent and antiseptics used in shampoo, medicated soaps
PIROCTONE OLAMINE It is a new anti-itching product with high-efficiency, non-poison and low-irritative. It can be widely used in the shampoo, hair keep and hair care
TRICLOCARBAN (TCC) High-effective and broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent
TRICLOSAN Wide-spectrum antibacterial disinfectant for external use, it widely used in high-performance medicated soap and sanitary perfumed soap, sanitary washing lotion, tragomaschalia and berimisty deodorizer, sterile hands washing lotion
ZINC PYRITHIONE (ZPT) It is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It is used as antidandruff agent for a long time and widely used in various famous shampoo.
   
Whitening/Anti-aging Agent
ALPHA (BETA) ARBUTIN As a skin whitening agent, it is an excellent and popular product used traditionally for depigmentation because it is non-skin-irritating.
ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE It is a natural active substance containing Vitamin C structure, and it is stable
Ascorbyl glucoside can effectively inhibit formation of melanin, dilute the skin color, reduce age spots and freckles pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has the role of lightening skin, anti-aging skin, etc
ASCORBYL PALMITATE It is a well-known skin-whitening agent. It can promote the synthesis of ossein and restrain the oxidation of the lipid
DEOXYARBUTIN It can effectively inhibits formation of melanin, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Deoxyarbutin can most effectively moisten the skin which looks very lightening, so deoxyarbutin is used skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. Deoxyarbutin was also used as a antioxidant
KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE it is used for skin lightening and anti-melasma
MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE (MAP) It is a kind of water soluble whitening agent, and it can catch free oxygen radical to accelerate the formation of collagen.
MONOBENZONE  It can decompose melanin in the skin, and prevent the formation of melanin in the skin, used for the treatment of hyperpigmentation, such as various spots, age spots, melanoma
   
Skin Care
COENZYME Q10 Antioxidant. It is a vitamin-like substance acting similar to Vitamin E
D-BIOTIN It is a powerful co-enzyme, energizes skin for optimal functioning
D-PANTHENOL An active ingredient for cosmetic skin care and hair care products. It improves the appearance of skin, hair and nails.
D-GLUCOSAMINE SULPHATE It can be used to keep fit and young
DIHYDROXYACETONE It is currently the most popular way of gaining a tan- like appearance without sun exposure, it is the only active ingredient approved by the US Food & Drug Administration (FDA) for sunless tanning.
ENOXOLONE
(18-BETA GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID)
It is widely used in skin cosmetics of super quality, which can moisturize skin and prevent skin from darkening, it also has special beauty bleaching efficacy.
FERULIC ACID Used as antioxidant and keeping skin healthy and protecting it from further damage
GAMMA AMINO BUTYRIC ACID (GABA) It is used for promoting lean muscle growth, burning fat
IDEBENONE As an agent effective for reducing the skin change
L-ARGININE It is an essential amino acid. while it is also involved in the skin and connective tissue, making it important for the healing and repair of soft tissue.
L-CARNITINE It can promote decomposition of fat. It plays an important role in metabolism of long chain fatty acids.
L-CARNOSINE Ability to protect cells against oxidative stress. Maintain body pH balance, prolong the lifespan of human fibroblast cells and reduce the normal features of senescence.etc
L-GLUTAMINE Use in the cosmetic to keep moisture.
L GLUTATHIONE Widely used in health products, food, cosmetics, biological
MANDELIC ACID It is especially good in the treatment of adult acne and dispel wrinkle
MSM It promotes hair and nail growth, softens the skin.
NICOTINAMIDE Widely used in skin care and hair care products with multiple beneits and advantages
PHENYLETHYL RESORCINOL It a newly lightening and brightening ingredient in skin care products with better stability and security, which is widely used in whitening, freckle removing and anti-aging cosmetics.
PHLOROGLUCINOL It promote skin cell renewal, the removal of impurities.
SALICYLIC ACID It is widely used in lotions and creams, cleansers, medicated treatment pads, solutions, it can prevent acne.
SODIUM HYALURONATE It is well-known natural moisturizing factor has been widely in cosmetics such as skin care products, beauty products, cleansing products, hair products.
TRANS RESVERATROL Anti-oxidation and delay ageing, prophylaxis osteoporosis, acne and senile dementia
TRANEXAMIC ACID It is a kind of protease inhibitor. Helps eliminate black spots, prevent and reduce pigmentation. Make skin white and pretty.
VITAMIN A PALMITATE It can make crude and aging skin surface thin and promote cell metabolism. The effect of dispel wrinkles is obvious.
VITAMIN E ACETATE It takes remarkable effect on softening skin horny layer, accelerating epidermis cell metabolism, lighting epidermis pigment cell, decreasing lipid peroxide. It is usually used as a functional additive in cosmetics to restrain wrinkle, nurture skin and dispel freckle.
   
Functional Ingredients
ALLANTOIN t is the raw material of high-grade cosmetics. It has good effects in light prevention, sterilization, antisepticizing, deodorization and anti-oxidation.
ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM GLYCINATE Be used as antiperspirant actives and the additive for cosmetic and bath preparation
AZONE (LAUROCAPRAM) Penetrating agent
BISMUTH SUBNITRATE Antiseptics, deodorant
CALCIUM THIOGLYCOLLATE It can depilate and make hair become soft and maintain plasticity in a short time, which means the hair can be eliminated or washed away easily
CARBOMER Type: 340, 380, 351, 356, 381, 334, 341, 390, 396
Clear hydroalcoholic gel, Lotion/cream, Hair styling gel, Shampoo, Body wash
CATIONIC GUAR GUM It widely used in cosmetics & toiletries industry with applications, such as being conditioner, viscosifier, floatation stabilizer.
CHITOSAN Chitosan owing to the characters naturally activating capability without virulent and side effect, absorbed in body, reducing heavy metal, adjusting PH in body, improving the immunity, is greatly applied as the cosmetic additive.
CMC (SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE) Toothpaste Grade Ingredients to bind together and hold toothpaste shape, to produce fine, glossy, and clean texture, and to prevent toothpaste from caking thickening or going watery during storage.
DEET Anti-mosquito
GLYCOLIC ACID Used in emulsifier, penetrant, cleaning agent, softeners, lubricants, fungicides, dispersing agent, antistatic agent, hair conditioner,etc
D-GLUCOSAMINE SULPHATE Used as anti-oxidation ingredients in the cosmetics
GUANIDINE CARBONATE Used primarily in hair straightening
ISOOCTYL PALMITATE Natural isooctyl fatty acid ester
ISOPROPYL PALMITATE Natural isooctyl fatty acid ester
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE Natural isooctyl fatty acid ester
LANOLIN SERIES Lanolin Alcohol,
Lanolin Fatty Acid,
Lanolin Cholesterol,
Lanolin Anhydrous
METHYL NICOTINATE It is used as an intermediate for flavors and fragrances
MINOXIDIL It was the first drug approved by the FDA for the treatment of androgenetic alopecia (hair loss).
MSM It promotes hair and nail growth, softens the skin.
PHENETHYL ALCOHOL Used for the deployment of soap and cosmetics fragrance.
POLYSORBATE
(TWEEN SERIES)
Polysorbate 20 (Tween20),
Polysorbate 40 (Tween40),
Polysorbate 60 (Tween60),
Polysorbate 80 (Tween 80)
SALICYLIC ACID It is widely used in lotions and creams, cleansers, medicated treatment pads, solutions, it can prevent acne.
SODIUM MONOFLUOROPHOSPHATE Used for toothpaste
XANTHAN GUM It have high viscosity yield at low concentration, and also have good compatibility with acid, alkaline, salt, reducing agent, surfactant, biocide, natural or synthetic thickener when use in cosmetics.
   
UV Filters & UV Absorbers
Product Name CAS NO Product Name CAS NO
BENZOPHENONE 1 131-56-6 OCTOCRYLENE 6197-30-4
BENZOPHENONE 2 131-55-5 AVOBENZONE 70356-09-1
BENZOPHENONE 3 131-57-7 ETOCRYLENE 5232-99-5
BENZOPHENONE 4 4065-45-6 OCTYL SALICYLATE 118-60-5
BENZOPHENONE 5 6628-37-1 OCTINOXATE (OMC) 5466-77-3
BENZOPHENONE 6 131-54-4 HOMOSALATE 118-56-9
BENZOPHENONE 9 76656-36-5 ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE 8812-99-0
BENZOPHENONE12 1843-05-6 METHYLENE BIS-BENZOTRIAZOLYL 103597-45-1
    PADIMATE-O 21245-02-3
    BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL
METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
187393-00-8
       
PVP(Povidone) Series
PVP K SERIES (POVIDONE) PVP K12, K15, K25, K30, K60,K90, K120
PVP/VA COPOLYMER (COPOVIDONE) PVP VA 64P, 64W, 64E, 37E, 55E, 73E
PVP IODINE (POVIDONE IODINE)      
PVPP (CROSPOVIDONE)   NON-RECYCLING & RECYCLING  
PVM/MA COPOLYMER   CAS NO: 25153-40-6                                                                                                    FREE ACID OF THE COPOLYMER OF METHYL VINYL ETHER AND        MALEIC ANHYDRIDE
PVP/H2O2 COMPLEX   CAS NO: 9003-39-8, 7722-84-1                                             VINYLPYRROLIDONE POLYMERS COMPLEXES WITH HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
 
Mild Surfactants
SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE [137-16-6]
SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE [29923-31-7]
N,N-BIS(3-AMINOPROPYL) DODECYL AMINE [2372-82-9]
 
Fatty Alcohol
C12-14 Alcohol
C14-16 Alcohol
Cetyl Alcohol
Stearyl Alcohol
Cetearyl Alcohol ( C16/C18, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, 60/40, 70/30)
 
PQ Cationic Conditioner
POLYQUATERNIUM-4 [ 92183-41-0] POLYQUATERNIUM-6 [ 26062-79-3]
POLYQUATERNIUM-7 [ 26590-05-6] POLYQUATERNIUM-10 [81859-24-7]
POLYQUATERNIUM-11 [53633-54-8] POLYQUATERNIUM-22 [53694-17-0]
POLYQUATERNIUM-28 [131954-48-8] POLYQUATERNIUM-39 [ 25136-75-8]
POLYQUATERNIUM-44 [ 150599-70-5] POLYQUATERNIUM-47 [197969-51-0]